List of Past Masters of the Lodge.

Below is a list of Past Masters of the lodge. For more information, please click on a name. n.b. *asterisk indicates that the Past Master is deceased.
No. NAME Years
1 Bro. Nathaniel Nisbet* 1907 - 09
2 Bro. Daniel McIntyre Jr.* 1910 - 11
3 Bro. Thomas Wilkie Loy* 1912 - 13
4 Bro. Alexander Hynd* 1914 - 15
5 Bro. David Brockett* 1916 - 17
6 Bro. John McLaren* 1918 - 19
7 Bro. William Anderson* 1920
8 Bro. Thomas Hamill* 1921
9 Bro. John McArthur* 1922
10 Bro. Adam Heaton* 1923
11 Bro. William Stevenson* 1924 - 25
12 Bro. Alexander Stevenson* 1926 - 27
13 Bro. George Hill* 1928 - 29
14 Bro. John Andrew Chisholm* 1930
15 Bro. James McWilliam* 1931 - 32
16 Bro. Dr. William Nicol Gray M.A., M.B., Ch. B.* 1933 - 34
17 Bro. Daniel West* 1935 - 36
18 Bro. George Goudie Baillie* 1937 - 38
19 Bro. John Hood* 1939 - 40
20 Bro. Thomas Porteous* 1941 - 42
21 Bro. James Stewart M.A.* 1943 - 44
22 Bro. James Malcolm* 1945 - 46
23 Bro. Archibald Hood* 1947 - 48
24 Bro. Harold Tait Butchart* 1949
25 Bro. William Hamilton* 1950
26 Bro. William John Copeland* 1951
27 Bro. John Ewing* 1952
28 Bro. William Tivendale* 1953
29 Bro. James Cassells* 1954
30 Bro. Alexander Johnstone* 1955
31 Bro. Frank Cuthel Swanson* 1956
32 Bro. Alistair Tivendale * 1957
33 Bro. Harold Reginald Craig * 1958
34 Bro. James Seivewright * 1959
35 Bro. Henry Ferrier * 1960
36 Bro. Henry McKenzie* 1961
37 Bro. Robert Hastings Porteous* 1962
38 Bro. Albert Hamilton* 1963
39 Bro. Robert Burnett * 1964
40 Bro. John Grieve McGregor * 1965
41 Bro. John McIlroy* 1966
42 Bro. Daniel Wallace Lambie * 1967
43 Bro. Thomas McMillan Cochrane * 1968
44 Bro. Robert McNaughton Livingstone 1969
45 Bro. James Evans Binnie * 1970
46 Bro. Robert Wallace Muir * 1971
47 Bro. William McMurtrie * 1972
48 Bro. Thomas Tudhope Allan * 1973
49 Bro. David Cosh * 1974
50 Bro. Alexander Leach * 1975
51 Bro. Donald Lawrie 1976
52 Bro. Kenneth James Purcell Currie 1977
53 Bro. James Allan Gribben* 1978
54 Bro. John Fitzpatrick 1979
55 Bro. John Mudie Anderson * 1980
56 Bro. Anthony Ivor Morgan* 1981
57 Bro. William Cross MacLean 1982
58 Bro. Norman Russell Jarvis* 1983
59 Bro. James Thompson Gardiner 1984
60 Bro. Thomas William Boyd Scott 1985 - 86
61 Bro. James Allen Gribben P.M.* 1987
62 Bro. Fraser Watt 1988
63 Bro. David Cosh P.M.* 1989
64 Bro. George Butcher * 1990
65 Bro. Alexander Johnstone P.M., H.G.A.* 1991
66 Bro. George Alexander Gordon 1992
67 Bro. John MacAulay McKay* 1993
68 Bro. Alexander McDougall 1994
69 Bro. Ronald McFeeters 1995
70 Bro. David John Cairns 1996
71 Bro. Daniel Edward Mulherron 1997
72 Bro. Roderick McGregor Lawrie 1998
73 Bro. Derek William Smith 1999
74 Bro. Stuart Butcher 2000
75 Bro. Donald MacPherson* 2001
76 Bro. John James Morrow 2002
77 Bro. Alastair Gibson Kerr Scott 2003
78 Bro. Grant McGeachie 2004 - 05
79 Bro. John James Morrow P.M. 2006 - 08
80 Bro. David John Cairns P.M. 2009
81 Bro. Graham Gordon Ward 2010 - 11
82 Bro. Frederick James McKelvie 2012 - 13
83 Bro. Robert Allison
84 Bro. Ian Stewart Wilson 2015
85 Bro. Andrew James Clark 2016
87 Bro. Samuel McGeachie Jr. 2017
89 Bro. James Somerville 2018