Honorary Members

In this section you can see the names of the Lodge's honorary members. Please click on a member's name to find out more information about them.

Roll No. Honorary Member
134 Col. Henry Brock P.G.M.
227 William A. Phillips P.G. Treas. - Glasgow
238 David Thomson S.P.G.M.
239 James Brown P.G. Secretary
240 Archibald Jardine P.G.S.W.
241 Thomas H. MacNeil P.M. 18
260 Andrew Sommerville MacBride P.M.
261 James MacIntyre P.G. Treas. - Glasgow
262 James Kyle Jr., Master 716
318 Robert Kennedy P.M. 553
319 Fred. W. Larter P.M. 4
411 J. Richardson Yeates I.P.M. 18
471 George I. Miller P.M. 543
472 Robert Crawford P.M. 510
607 William Falconer P.M. 556
747 William Murno Denholm P.M.
1857 Rev. Thomas Angus Morrison P.G.M.
1858 T.H. MacNeill P.M. 18
1859 Charles Stuart P.M. 321
2951 Maxwell Stobbo, Master 497
3127 David D. Ostler, Master 1038
3695 James R. Dewar
3696 William S. Guild
3929 James Niven Beaton Sheddon, Master 31
3999 George R. Duncan, Master 1073
4000 George Rollo P.M. 1073
4041 Hume Smith, Master 66
4072 Robert Hamilton Dewar, Master 31
4113 John Espie, Master 31
4114 David Martin Lindsay P.M. 31
4142 Robert Lindsay, Master 31
4148 Alexander Gibson Anderson P.G.M.
4163 Alexander Torrance, Master 31
4333 Newton Miller Stewart P.G.M.
4374 William Ian Macpherson Smith P.G.M.
4464 Angus Neil MacInnes P.G.M.
4517 W. Alan McWhannel P.G.M.
4518 Thomas Stuart Wilson, Master 384
4522 D Alan Seath, Master 716
4526 James Japp P.M. 1263
4537 James Craig Wood P.M. 170
4539 James A. Dunbar P.G.M.
4548 Peter Jeffrey
4549 Richard Murray, Master 1626
4558 David Boyd Fell
4561 Alexander Littlejohn
4568 Arthur Butcher
4572 Charles Love P.M. 333
4590 Alex Watson P.M. 333
4604 James McLaren
4629 Thomas K. Leckenby P.G.M.
4628 John F. Herrick I.P.P.G.M.
4612 Andrew Mushet
4613 Craig Michie W.M. 586
4614 Jim Michie
4618 Ian Logan
4631 John R. McCormack P.G.M.
4632 James Forrest D.P.G.M.
4634 John Somerville
4635 William Wilson
4637 Keith F Macdonald
4638 Robert Niddrie
4639 Robert Scott